All Terrain Expedition Camper Trucks

Best Campers at The Best Price

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

A T Camper Truck PTY LTD Privacy Policy affective of May 12st, 2020.

1. We respect your privacy
1.1. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information
2.1. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.
2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information
3.1. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information
4.1. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.
4.2. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information
5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD, https://www.allterrainexpeditiontrucks.com/, its customers or third parties.
5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to Europe, Asia and USA.
5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.
5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information
6.1. A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information
7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at sales@allterrainexpeditiontrucks.com.
7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy
8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to Unit 4/7 Wheeler Crescent, Currumbin Waters, Queensland, 4223. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy
9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website
10.1. When you visit our website
When you come to our website (https://www.allterrainexpeditiontrucks.com/) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.
10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.
10.3. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that A T Camper Trucks PTY LTD is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

This Privacy Policy was created with guidance from LAWPATH www.lawpath.com.au. See the electronic version here.

Marketing Brisbane Brand Marketing Marketing Strategy Marketing Analytics Mobile Marketing Social Media Marketing B2B Marketing B2C Marketing Digital Marketing Content Marketing Email Marketing SEO Brisbane AdWords Management Facebook Advertising SEO Content Writing First Page of Google What is SEO What is Organic SEO One Page Websites Business Websites Ecommerce Websites SEO Pricing Facebook Pricing Email Marketing Pricing Free SEO Audit SEO Content Business Web Development SEO Brisbane Start A Business 2020 Grow Your Business Online Dominate The Market With SEO Online Marketing FAQs Social Media Marketing Brisbane SEO Brisbane SEO Geebung SEO Brendale SEO Banyo SEO North Lakes SEO Strathpine SEO Eagle Farm SEO North Brisbane SEO South Brisbane SEO West Brisbane SEO East Brisbane SEO Moorooka SEO Coopers Plains SEO Sunnybank SEO Springwood SEO Underwood SEO Slacks Creek SEO Logan Pay Per Click Advertising AdWords FAQs Content Writing FAQs Business Directory SEO Services & Digital Marketing Brisbane Marketing and SEO Brisbane SEO Brisbane Organic SEO Brisbane Google Ads Brisbane Local SEO Brisbane Social Media Brisbane SEO Services Brisbane SEO Consultant Brisbane SEO Company Brisbane SEO Brisbane Website Design Brisbane Website Developers Brisbane Website Designers Brisbane Website Developer Brisbane Website Development Brisbane Website Design Brisbane Website Designing Brisbane Cheap Website Design Brisbane eCommerce Website Design Brisbane SEO Website Brisbane Personal Website Design Brisbane Business Website Design Brisbane Entertainment Website Design Brisbane Portfolio Website Design Brisbane Non-Profit Website Design Brisbane Web Portal Website Design Brisbane Infopreneur Website Design Brisbane Educational Website Design Brisbane Brochure Website Design Brisbane SEO Consultant Brisbane SEO Services Brisbane SEO Services Gold Coast SEO Services Sunshine Coast SEO Services Sydney SEO Services Melbourne SEO Services Adelaide SEO Services Perth SEO Services Hobart SEO Services Canberra SEO Services Darwin A Frames Vinyl Banners Rectangle Flags Flyers Digital Print on ACM Sign Mesh Banners Lightboxes Window Graphics Wall Signage Parking Signs Illuminated Signs Digital Print on ACM Sign Car Wraps Car Magnets Stickers and Decals Custom Stickers NCR Booklets Envelopes Calendars Desk Pads Postcards Presentation Folders Letterhead Graphic Design Service Sign Installation Magnets Floor Graphics Large Format Stickers Acrylic Panel Signs Premium Pull-Up Banners Premium Business Cards PVC Plastic Business Cards Signage Signage Brisbane Building Signage Window Signage Signage Design Signage Installation Signage Printing Government Signage Transport and Main Roads Signage Tenders Signage Public Sector Signage Hospital Signage School Signage Medical Centre Signage Police Fire and Rescue Signage PCYC Signage Car Signage Signwriters Printing Printing Brisbane Government Printing Transport and Main Roads Printing Hospital Printing School Printing Medical Centre Printing Police Fire and Rescue Printing PCYC Printing Public Sector Printing Billboard and Signage Printing A Frame Printing Flags and Banner Printing Sticker Printing Display and Exhibition Printing Promotions and Events Printing Display Solutions Exhibition Display Stands Tradeshow Printing Flyer Design Business Card Printing Logo Design Car Wraps Commercial Wraps Van Wraps Ute Wraps Boat Wraps Trailer Wraps Van Wraps Full Car Wraps Partial Car Wraps Colour Change Wraps Carbon Fibre Wraps Paint Protection Wraps Window Wraps Trailer Wraps Wall Wraps Food Truck Wraps Printing Brisbane Car Wraps Gold Coast Car Wraps Sunshine Coast Car Wraps Brisbane Signage Brisbane Signage Gold Coast Signage Sunshine Coast Donate Now Donate To Qld Hospitals Donate To NSW Hospitals Donate To Vic Hospitals Donate To SA Hospitals Donate To WA Hospitals Donate To Tas Hospitals Donate To ACT Hospitals Donate To NT Hospitals Become A Corporate Ally Become A Wonder Worker Charity Fundraising Host A Fundraiser Leave A Bequest Critical Equipment Charities Best Charities To Donate To Kids Charity Australian Charities Queensland Charities Brisbane Charities New South Wales Charities Adelaide Charities South Australia Charities Melbourne Charities Victoria Charities Sydney Charities Western Australia Charities Perth Charities Tasmania Charities Hobart Charities Darwin Charities Northern Territory Charities Canberra Charities Australian Capital Territory Charities

Call
Email